+677 21463

The SIEC commended the candidates mentioned in the List below and takes this opportunity to thank all those who have complied with section 69 of the Electoral Act 2018. 

Although some candidates have filed their statements of account later than the deadline of 20th July 2019, SIEC is still appreciative of the fact that they have complied with section 69 of Act. 

SIEC encourages all candidates, whose name is not on the List below, to take immediate steps to complete and file their statements of account (on the approved Form) relating to expenses they used for their campaign and the sources of those funds. 

Remember that the obligation of a candidate, who contested the 2019 NGE, to comply with section 69 of the Act, will not go away until he/she has filed his/her statement of account.

2019 NGE Candidates who have complied with s69 of the Electoral Act 2019

No.
Candidate
Names
Name of
Constituency
Date
Submitted
 Statement
Status
1
Tommy TAGILI
North Malaita
15/04/2019
✓   
2
Stephen PANGA
North Guadalcanal
16/04/2019
✓   
3
Wilson TANGADAENA
North Guadalcanal
8/05/2019
✓   
4
BaoroLaxton KORAUA
South Choiseul
9/05/2019
✓   
5
Dr. Judson Lee LEAFASIA
Lau Mbaelelea
15/05/2019
✓   
6
Hon. Dickson MUA
Savo/Russells
16/05/2019
✓   
7
Hon. Silas Kerry Vaoara TAUSINGA
West New Georgia &VonaVona
21/05/2019
✓   
8
Evan GEREA
East Malaita
24/05/2019
✓   
9
Harry PHILIP
Lau Mbaelelea
27/05/2019
✓   
10
Andrew L MUA
Temotu Vatud
28/05/2019
✓   
11
Fredrick Noel DOUGLAS
Ngella
30/05/2019
✓   
12
James BONUNGA
Temotu Pele
31/05/2019
✓   
13
William BAEFUA
East Malaita
13/06/2019
✓   
14
Alfred GHIRO
East Makira
14/06/2019
✓   
15
John Daubo TAFIIRU
West Kwaio
18/06/2019
✓   
16
Milner TOZAKA
North Vella La Vella
18/06/2019
✓   
17
Fred Nguiburi SAEGA
West Kwaio
24/06/2019
✓   
18
Hon. Jeremiah MANELE
Hograno/Kia/Havulei
24/06/2019
✓   
19
Rinaldo ALEADALO
West Kwaio
24/06/2019
✓   
20
George SENISI
North Malaita
24/06/2019
✓   
21
Hon. Titus FIKA
West Kwaio
25/06/2019
✓   
22
Hon. John Moffat FUGUI
Central Honiara
25/06/2019
✓   
23
Hon. Rick Nelson Houenipwela
Small Malaita 
25/06/2019
✓   
24
Andrew Maneporaá
East Are’Are
27/06/2019
✓   
25
Connelly SANDAKABATU
North West Choiseul
28/06/2019
✓   
26
Alick HAGI
Central Kwara’ae
1/07/2019
✓   
27
Hon. Manasseh Maelanga
East Malaita
1/07/2019
✓   
28
Finley FIUMAE
East Malaita
1/07/2019
✓   
29
William HAOMAE
Small Malaita
1/07/2019
✓   
30
Jackson KILOE
South Choiseul
1/07/2019
✓   
31
Billy VEO
West New Georgia &VonaVona
1/07/2019
✓   
32
Adrian TONI
Gao/Bugotu
1/07/2019
✓   
33
Hon. Peter Kenilorea Jnr
East Are’Are
2/07/2019
✓   
34
Mary ALALO
Temotu Vatud
2/07/2019
✓   
35
Justin MUTUKERA
Rannogga/Simbo
3/07/2019
✓   
36
Gabriel Kwanae SURI
Baegu/Asifola
3/07/2019
✓   
37
Hon. Bartholomew PARAPOLO
Ngella
4/07/2019
✓   
38
Hon. Augustine Auga-MAEUE
Lau Mbaelelea
4/07/2019
✓   
39
Hon. Clezy RORE
North Vella La Vella
4/07/2019
✓   
40
John KWAITA
West Honiara
5/07/2019
✓   
41
Abednigo MAEOHU
Small Malaita
5/07/2019
✓   
42
Hon. Senley Levi FIULUALEA
North Malaita
5/07/2019
✓   
43
Hon. Namson TRAN
West Honiara
5/07/2019
✓   
44
Solomon Mamaloni Jnr
West Makira
5/07/2019
✓   
45
Hon. Rexon Annex RAMOFAFIA
Fataleka
7/07/2019
✓   
46
Tome TARASISIO
Savo/Russells
7/07/2019
✓   
47
Frank KONAIRARA
Lau Mbaelelea
9/07/2019
✓   
48
Eric George ONGOA
Lau Mbaelelea
10/07/2019
✓   
49
Hon. Mathew Cooper WALE
Aoke/Langalanga
10/07/2019
✓   
50
Hon. Nestor GHIRO
Central Makira
11/07/2019
✓   
51
Elsie Maesui DIRIMAE
West Makira 
12/07/2019
✓   
52
John Alfred M. TAUSULIA
West Kwara'ae
12/07/2019
✓   
53
Peter Thompson USUMAE
Central Makira
12/07/2019
✓   
54
Selina BERAH
West Guadalcanal 
12/07/2019
✓   
55
Agnes GAOTEE
North Malaita
12/07/2019
✓   
56
Michael MAINA
Temotu Pele
12/07/2019
✓   
57
Johnson Pita SOKENI
South Choiseul
13/07/2019
✓   
58
Glen Waneta ALIFEO
North Malaita
14/07/2019
✓   
59
Sam L ALASIA
Central Honiara
15/07/2019
✓   
60
Hon. Samuel MANETOALI
Gao/Bugotu
15/07/2019
✓   
61
Robert HOURAMO
West Kwaio
15/07/2019
✓   
62
Clera Gore RIKIMANI
Central Kwara’ae
15/07/2019
✓   
63
Francis Peter PARA
South Guadalcanal
15/07/2019
✓   
64
Stanley MAETAOHA
Ulawa/Ugi
15/07/2019
✓   
65
Alfred Solomon SASAKO
East Kwaio
15/07/2019
✓   
66
Jocabeth VARI MANEIRIA
Central Guadalcanal
15/07/2019
✓   
67
John GIRIFIONA
West Kwaio
15/07/2019
✓   
68
Wendy Vahoe Amangongo
Malaita Outer Islands
15/07/2019
✓   
69
Hon. Ishmael Mali AVUI
East Central Guadalcanal
15/07/2019
✓   
70
Ghavea Barbi MANE
North Guadalcanal
15/07/2019
✓   
71
John DAUFANAMAE
West Kwaio
15/07/2019
✓   
72
Polycarp HAUNUNU
Ulawa/Ugi
15/07/2019
✓   
73
Hon. Anthony Kamutulaka Veke
West Guadalcanal
15/07/2019
✓   
74
Hon.Robertson GALOKALE
South Choiseul
15/07/2019
✓   
75
Snyder RINI
Marovo
15/07/2019
✓   
76
Hon. Jackson FIULAUA
Central Kwara’ae
15/07/2019
✓   
77
Clay Forau SOALAOI
Temotu Vatud
15/07/2019
✓   
78
Selwyn RIUMANA
HOGRANO/KIA/HAVULEI
15/07/2019
✓   
79
James T. Tora
Ulawa/Ugi
15/07/2019
✓   
80
Ross SIOSI
Fataleka
16/07/2019
✓   
81
Caroline Laore CORAE
Shortlands
16/07/2019
✓   
82
Dr. Derek SIKUA
North East Guadalcanal
16/07/2019
✓   
83
Nanette Anne TUTUA
South Choiseul
16/07/2019
✓   
84
James APANIAI
West Honiara
16/07/2019
✓   
85
Hon. John MANENIARU
West Are' Are
16/07/2019
✓   
86
Hon. Lanelle Olandrea TANANGADA
Gizo/Kolombangara
16/07/2019
✓   
87
Chris WATE
Small Malaita 
16/07/2019
✓   
88
Hon. John Deane KUKU
North New Georgia
16/07/2019
✓   
89
Hon. Bradley TOVOSIA
East Guadalcanal
16/07/2019
✓   
90
Hon. Jamie Lency VOKIA
North East Guadalcanal
16/07/2019
✓   
91
Ellen Inahia MARUAROFA
West Honiara
16/07/2019
✓   
92
Bishop George A. TAKELI
Ulawa/Ugi
16/07/2019
✓   
93
Hon. Freda Tuki AB Soriacomua
Temotu Vatud
16/07/2019
✓   
94
Francis LOMO
West Kwara'ae
16/07/2019
✓   
95
Nelly Mabulou NORI
Temotu Pele
16/07/2019
✓   
96
Elijah ASILAUA
Baegu/Asifola
16/07/2019
97
Hon. Douglas ETE
East Honiara
17/07/2019
✓   
98
Hensol Siribau KIKO
North West Choiseul
17/07/2019
✓   
99
Hon. Manasseh D. SOGAVARE
East Choiseul 
17/07/2019
✓   
100
Everlyn Thugea TAUTAI
North Guadalcanal
17/07/2019
✓   
101
Albert FONO
North West Guadalcanal
17/07/2019
✓   
102
Francis Iro OTAINAO
Savo/Russells
17/07/2019
✓   
103
Lazarus Alfred Rinah
East Central Guadalcanal
17/07/2019
✓   
104
Tobias VERABOLA
East Guadalcanal
17/07/2019
✓   
105
Edward KOLOHIA
Malaita Outer Islands
17/07/2019
✓   
106
Leslie Tarzan HOLOSIVI
Malaita Outer Islands
17/07/2019
✓   
107
Clay Hugo KAHANO
Malaita Outer Islands
17/07/2019
✓   
108
Cathy Launa NORI
Maringe/Kokota
17/07/2019
✓   
109
Robert IROGA
Baegu/Asifola
17/07/2019
✓   
110
Hon. Danny PHILIP
South New Georgia
17/07/2019
✓   
111
Harry Tobi Sinau
West Kwaio
17/07/2019
✓   
112
Hon. Peter Shanel AGOVAKA
Central Guadalcanal
17/07/2019
✓   
113
Andrew Hanaria
East Honiara
18/07/2019
✓   
114
Rev. Davidson Ngwaeramo
West Kwara'ae
18/07/2019
✓   
115
Hon. Christopher LAORE
Shortlands
18/07/2019
✓   
116
Benedict GARIMANE
North Guadalcanal
18/07/2019
✓   
117
Steward Polycarp NOHOLIA
Malaita Outer Islands
18/07/2019
✓   
118
Oliver Salopuka
Savo/Russells
18/07/2019
✓   
119
Walter FOLOTALU
East Honiara
18/07/2019
✓   
120
Ezra KUKUTI
East Choiseul
18/07/2019
✓   
121
Robert Maemae MANI
East Honiara
18/07/2019
✓   
122
Benedict TOVA
East Guadalcanal
18/07/2019
✓   
123
Steve Jerrad LAORE
Shortlands
18/07/2019
✓   
124
Hon. Harry KUMA
North West Choiseul
18/07/2019
✓   
125
Clement Koóba OIKALI
West Kwara'ae
18/07/2019
✓   
126
Alick MAEABA
Central Kwara’ae
18/07/2019
✓   
127
Alfred EFONA
Central Honiara
18/07/2019
✓   
128
Jonathan ZAMA AQARAO
South New Georgia
18/07/2019
✓   
129
Francis John ZAMA
West New Georgia &VonaVona
18/07/2019
✓   
130
Philip Pitakoe BAVARE
South Choiseul
18/07/2019
✓   
131
Rev. MichaEl MAELAU
East Honiara
18/07/2019
✓   
132
Edwin Aldrin AWAOLI
Small Malaita
18/07/2019
✓   
133
John Perakana PALMER
Maringe/Kokota
18/07/2019
✓   
134
Moffat RAMOFAFIA
Fataleka
18/07/2019
✓   
135
Gordon Darcy LILO
Gizo/Kolombangara
18/07/2019
✓   
136
Buddy W. NOA’MASANU
Savo/Russells
19/07/2019
✓   
137
Gary K. FAÁITOA
Central Honiara
19/07/2019
✓   
138
John TALUNAGO
Savo/Russells
19/07/2019
✓   
139
Jimmy LUSIBAEA
North Malaita
19/07/2019
✓   
140
Reuben TOVUTOVU
East Central Guadalcanal
19/07/2019
✓   
141
Joseph HAGI
Ngella
19/07/2019
✓   
142
Elijah Doro Muala
South Choiseul
19/07/2019
✓   
143
Joyce Edaosi KONOFILIA
East HONIARA
19/07/2019
✓   
144
Hon. William Bradford MARAU
Ulawa/Ugi
19/07/2019
✓   
145
Alex LionalQora
South Vella La Vella
19/07/2019
✓   
146
Dick Inoana HAÁMORI
West Makira
19/07/2019
✓   
147
Diki Joses KOLOSU
East Kwaio
19/07/2019
✓   
148
Hon. Tautai AGIKIMUA KAITUU
Rennell Bellona
19/07/2019
✓   
149
Patricia Mae Sabana DALLU
West Kwaio
19/07/2019
✓   
150
Hon. Duddley KOPU
Temotu Pele
19/07/2019
✓   
151
David Deva
South Choiseul
19/07/2019
✓   
152
Hon. Chachabule Rebi Amoi
Marovo
19/07/2019
✓   
153
Lloyd TAHANI
West Makira
19/07/2019
✓   
154
George TEMEHUA
West New Georgia &VonaVona
19/07/2019
✓   
155
Frank AOTEE
Central Honiara
19/07/2019
✓   
156
Jimmy Stanley
RANNOGGA/SIMBO
19/07/2019
✓   
157
Peter Sone FORAU
West Honiara
19/07/2019
✓   
158
JOHN Peter TINONI
Savo/Russells
19/07/2019
✓   
159
Hon. Stanley Festus SOFU
East Kwaio
19/07/2019
✓   
160
Francis SISIMIA
East Kwaio
19/07/2019
✓   
161
Timon SINAVA
Temotu Vatud
19/07/2019
✓   
162
Hon. Charles SIGOTO
Rannogga/simbo
19/07/2019
✓   
163
Bobby Kelly
West Kwaio
19/07/2019
✓   
164
Henry Tasz TOBANI
North east Guadalcanal
19/07/2019
✓   
165
Loloma PABULU
East Choiseul
19/07/2019
✓   
166
Wilson Karamui BUGOTU
Gao/Bugotu
19/07/2019
✓   
167
James Ronnie KABOKE
East Choiseul
19/07/2019
✓   
168
Seth GUKUNA
Rennell Bellona
19/07/2019
✓   
169
Eric Moses TEMA
Central Honiara
19/07/2019
✓   
170
Peter RAMOHIA
West Are' Are
19/07/2019
✓   
171
Bouriki TANIANA
South Choiseul
19/07/2019
✓   
172
David Talbert DIOSI
Central Kwara’ae
19/07/2019
✓   
173
Ruddy Schlieffen OTI
Temotu Nende
19/07/2019
✓   
174
Choylin Yim DOUGLAS
Ngella
19/07/2019
✓   
175
Walton NAEZON
Central Guadalcanal
19/07/2019
✓   
176
Tommy MANA
West Makira
19/07/2019
✓   
177
Hon.Makario TAGINI
Baegu/Asifola
19/07/2019
✓   
178
Drummond Tupe VAEA
Temotu Pele
19/07/2019
✓   
179
Luke MANI
Fataleka
19/07/2019
✓   
180
Goldie Obed KAEA
East Makira
19/07/2019
✓   
181
Gwen RATU
North Guadalcanal
19/07/2019
✓   
182
Fredrick Atomea KWANAIRARA
North Malaita
19/07/2019
✓   
183
Kenneth George NGINABULE
North New Georgia 
19/07/2019
✓   
184
Patrick SAVUSI (Jnr)
East Guadalcanal
19/07/2019
✓   
185
Douglas YEE
Temotu Pele
19/07/2019
✓   
186
Ernest KOLLY
Gao/Bugotu
19/07/2019
✓   
187
Redlee AUSOPA
Maringe/Kokota
19/07/2019
✓   
188
Robert Gideon LAFISI
West Kwara'ae
19/07/2019
✓   
189
Hon. Dr Culwick TOGAMANA
Maringe/Kokota
19/07/2019
✓   
190
Slayde W EHAKENI
West Are' Are
19/07/2019
✓   
191
Andrew Issac NALUA
Temotu Nende
19/07/2019
✓   
192
Selestino SOLOSAIA
East Guadalcanal
19/07/2019
✓   
193
James MANEBOSA
East Central Guadalcanal
19/07/2019
✓   
194
Dickson KAEHUNA
West New Georgia &VonaVona
19/07/2019
✓   
195
Collin SINGAMOANA
Rennell Bellona
19/07/2019
✓   
196
Cypriano NUAKE
Savo/Russells
19/07/2019
✓   
197
Gideon ROW
West MAKIRA
19/07/2019
✓   
198
Tozen LEOKANA
South Choiseul
20/07/2019
✓   
199
Baulo John HUGO
Savo/Russells
20/07/2019
✓   
200
Varian LONAMEI
Maringe/Kokota
20/07/2019
✓   
201
Daniel Tanochoki Sio
Gao/Bugotu
20/07/2019
✓   
202
Maxwell BANYO
Temotu Nende
20/07/2019
✓   
203
Moses GARU
West Guadalcanal
20/07/2019
✓   
204
Roy Jahdiel FUNU
East Malaita
20/07/2019
✓   
205
Michael TOKII
East Are’Are
20/07/2019
✓   
206
Robert Abenihaá
West Makira
20/07/2019
✓   
207
Allan KEMAKEZA
North West Guadalcanal
20/07/2019
✓   
208
Martin Micah KARANI
East Makira
20/07/2019
✓   
209
Elison Lade ELIFIU
Fataleka
20/07/2019
✓   
210
Sophia Munamua CHONIC
North West Guadalcanal
20/07/2019
✓   
211
Hon. Heinz Horst BODO DETTKE
North West Guadalcanal
20/07/2019
✓   
212
Robert Henry RATA
Ulawa/Ugi
20/07/2019
✓   
213
John KOUNI
Ngella
20/07/2019
✓   
214
Rose ANILABATA
Central Honiara
20/07/2019
✓   
215
Julie Gegeu HARO
Central Honiara
20/07/2019
✓   
216
Martin SOPAGE
North Guadalcanal
20/07/2019
✓   
217
Atabani TAHU
Marovo
20/07/2019
✓   
218
Alfred Manengelea LOVANITILA
North East Guadalcanal
20/07/2019
✓   
219
Billy MAE
Central Honiara
20/07/2019
✓   
220
 David FARADATOLO
Aoke/LangaLanga
20/07/2019
✓   
221
Selwyn AKAO
West Honiara
20/07/2019
✓   
222
Fox Henry QWAINA
East Makira 
20/07/2019
✓   
223
Kennedy HODA
West Makira
20/07/2019
✓   
224
Derick PEPERE
Savo/Russells
20/07/2019
✓   
225
Billy TITIULU
Ulawa/Ugi
20/07/2019
✓   
226
Vincent Anisi TALUABURI
Aoke/LangaLanga
20/07/2019
✓   
227
John Selwyn VASUNI
Ngella
20/07/2019
✓   
228
Lawinter KII
Lau Mbaelelea
20/07/2019
✓   
229
Michael MAESUGEA
West Kwaio
20/07/2019
✓   
230
Hon. Sam Shemuel  IDURI
West Kwara'ae
20/07/2019
✓   
231
Sam Affirua TARAVASA
Temotu Vatud
20/07/2019
✓   
232
David Dauwabo PALAPU
Temotu Pele
20/07/2019
✓   
233
Jerry PAKIVAI
South Choiseul
20/07/2019
✓   
234
JACKSON GEGE
West Kwaio
20/07/2019
✓   
235
Mamu Hebala PAZA
West New Georgia &VonaVona
20/07/2019
✓   
236
Derick Kodo KOLINAHIGA
Gao/Bugotu
20/07/2019
✓   
237
David TOME
Baegu/Asifola
20/07/2019
✓   
238
Peter Isaac QOTSO
Central Guadalcanal
20/07/2019
✓   
239
Joseph DOUGLAS
Central Honiara
20/07/2019
✓   
240
Hon. Rollen SELESO
South Guadalcanal
20/07/2019
✓   
241
Tesau MUAKITANGATA
Rennell Bellona
20/07/2019
✓   
242
George SOLINGI LILO
South New Georgia
20/07/2019
✓   
243
Steve ABANA
Fataleka
20/07/2019
✓   
244
Giles Brunox FORAU
Temotu Vatud
20/07/2019
✓   
245
Walter KOLA
Temotu Nende
20/07/2019
✓   
246
Hon. Commins Aston MEWA
Temotu Nende
20/07/2019
✓   
247
Catherine ADIFAKA
Central Honiara
20/07/2019
✓   
248
Hon. Frederick KOLOGETO
South Vella La Vella
20/07/2019
✓   
249
Nelson Kehe KILE
Hograno/Kia/Havulei
20/07/2019
✓   
250
Charles Fox MEKE
Ngella
20/07/2019
✓   
251
Eunice PALATA
North West Choiseul
29/07/2019
✓   
252
Calvin ZIRU
West New Georgia &VonaVona
21/07/2019
✓   
253
Danson TANITO
East Choiseul
29/07/2019
✓   
254
Tony MAKABO
Lau Mbaelelea
25/07/2019
✓   
255
Allen Joses BAE
Fataleka
26/07/2019
✓   
256
Ben BAU
Central Kwara’ae
26/07/2019
✓   
257
Martin Mokolo KEALOE
Malaita Outer Islands
26/07/2019
✓   
258
Kenneth SAGUPARI
Ngella
29/07/2019
✓   
259
David Day PACHA
South Guadalcanal
29/07/2019
✓   
260
Timothy MANEPURIA
East Guadalcanal
29/07/2019
✓   
261
Daniel Sade TARAI
North Guadalcanal
24/07/2019
✓   
262
Samson MANEKA
North Guadalcanal
25/07/2019
✓   
263
Redley RARAMO
East Honiara
24/07/2019
✓   
264
Derick Rawcliff MANU’ARI
West Makira
25/07/2019
✓   
265
Mabel NUMO
Temotu Nende
26/07/2019
✓   
266
Chris Ashley PATTY
Temotu Vatud
24/07/2019
✓   
267
Charles Jordan MAEFAI 
East Makira
 
Deceased
268
Stephen RONI
South New Georgia
 
Incomplete
269
Allan Kaihe Kilovunagi TAVAKE
Gao/Bugotu
26/07/2019
Incomplete
270
Heinz KONGA
South Guadalcanal
 
Incomplete

 

Key:

 

 

Completed and Submitted on-time

 

Late submissions but cleared

 

Incomplete Submission